Clarification

Though I've already elucidated this for many times, this is to my new friends.
I'm short-sighted. So I can actually not seeing you clearly when you passby or are nearby me as I don't like putting on glasses. Please don't misunderstand that I'm so arrogant cause not waving at you or not saying hi to you or not responding to you, since I truly cannot recognize you.
55555...

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

This Morning is Cold!

Maybe cuz my fat level is down? wahahahaha..

Argh.. Lately I'm stunned! But I managed to get a vanguard along with me, and now upgrading to assault cuirass for future defence! LOL..

I wanna say, we don't need to always explain what and why we're doing something. It's hard for some people to understand the reason as the way they think is always from the surface or from what they've seen/heard. Seeing is not believing~ Hearing is lagi not believing, as people really like to "discuss" things not related to them. (so do i.. sigh.. but im sure it's just random lar.. relieve..) And, when we've done something wrong, we apologize and never repeat it; when people assume we've done something wrong but we don't think we do, we defense ourselves to whom we care of. But why are there people never realise these simple rules? Yet they tend to turn a topic to another to bail themselves! Tuan-tuan dan puan-puan, enough for lecture class now, let's see some pictures~ hehe

What is this??

What would u guess?

Haha.. it's the mixture of chinese tea & pearl barley! Wanna taste some of it?

Some home-made cakes treated by my colleague, Rina. Nice leh!


Bila ada lagi o.. xD

This popiah!

Bought it from the popiah stall near the entrace of westlake. Not bad lar.. They do sell fried popiah, but not fresh ones. Haha.. Try it!

And now my office is intruded! Ko catched this fella from phase1B.



Poor this little fella, daddy's gonna release u soon~

One nightview when I smoked at home.

Yue liang yuan~yue liang yuan~

People, remember to wear more/thicker and have breakfast in cold morning.

Saturday, November 21, 2009

Happy Birthday~

to Esther~ ^o^


Anthony > Jason > Ben > Esther the Sau Sing Po.. haha


Mint-flavored cake.. (but not that nice lar, though I chose it. haha)


Jay Chou style?? LOL


She..just forgot to make up.. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAHAHAHA


歌神?hehehe


Btw, why do people celebrate birthday????????????

Kuroi Namida; & Cocoon by Anna Tsuchiya

Some very impressive songs. Enjoy.. :)

Kuroi Namida


明日なんて来ないようにと愿った夜 数え切れない
梦も爱も失くし 雨に打たれたまま 泣いてる
饰りつけないでこのままの私で生きた行くため
何が必要
自分さえ信じれず 何を信じたらいいの
答えは近すぎて见えない

黒い涙 流す
私には何もなくて 悲しすぎて
言叶にさえならなくて
体中が痛み出して
耐えられない ひとりでは

夜中に泣きつかれて 描いた 自分じゃない自分の颜
弱さを隠したまま 笑颜を作るのは止めよう

饰りつけないで生きてゆくことはこの世で一番
ムズカシイコト?
あなたからもらうなら形のないものがいい
壊れるものはもう いらない

黒い涙 流し 叫んでも
知らぬ颜で明日は来て
同じ痛みにぶつかる
そんな日々を続けるなら
远く 消えてしまいたい
わがままと わかっても


Cocoon


I'm a loser, you're a liar
五月雨 濡らすミッドナイトタウン
I saw white clouds floating in the sky

怠れた ソファー
萎えた シガー
不揃いのマグカップ 睨み
oh, my sleeping girl
please don't leave me

Everytime you sing, I can hear you
舞い落ちる your inspiration
just falling to you
if I had a chance, Let me go
繭の中で
so please don't cry
just calling you
just calling you

鳴り止む タイプライター
涙雨 wiping マイラブレター
this is the favorite song, isn't it

腫れた フィンガー
弾いた ギター
無様に ラストソング 叫び
oh, my sleeping girl
please don't stop me

Even if I sing, you can't hear
we will find another destination
just falling to you
I don't wanna lose you
but you're gonna live your life
how much I love you
just calling you
just calling you

To deep sky
I'm watching you
But long way to home
You can't see
& you can't feel
You have to know
The way to live
Please breath out from darkness and sing for me

嘆き狂える声 Inspiration

Everytime you sing, I can hear you
舞い落ちる your inspiration
just falling to you
if I had a chance,Let me go
繭の中で
so please don't cry
just calling you
just calling you

Even if I sing, you can't hear
we will find another destination
just falling to you
I don't wanna lose you
but you're gonna live your life
how much I love you
just calling you
just calling you

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Home Coming + D300

UTAR had its 1st home coming event for its alumni. As usual, I needa take pic/video since it's in Kampar campus. Most of the photos below are taken by Nikon D300! (some are by D40x lar..) haha..

The 1st day..


Lee Wan Hui the big bully..




How Chi Yee the leech-attractor..




Kenny my photography sensei..



Clement the hawaiian boobs~ lol



the pj/sg long/setapak campus student rep.. (sorry we havent actually introduced to each others) haha..




The 2nd day, was brought to MyGopeng Resort.

Found ducks what I've not been seeing for a long long time..



..and turkey couple..


..and caged little monkeys..




..as well as caged civet..



We then headed to Gua Kandu~

Alumni and Kenny..

..and our guardians.. They're all nice fellas! hehe



Gua Kandu so de tsu nei..

As photographers, Kenny and I had to climb up before the alumni!

Pity us who carried the camera bags together..




In the cave..

..we snapped in the dark..

..we climbed in the dark..

..we sweated in the dark..




..and found bizarre stuff in the dark..


We then conquered the fear of darkness..

..with smelly perspiration and dirt..

..we achieved some kind of satisfaction, though..


Going back to resort with the hunger of WATER & FOOD!!!

Kenny and I had the most adventurous working experience ever! That was our 1st time taking photo and recording video in such circumstances that we had to get so damn dirty and dangerous to caving and jungle trekking while playing with the cameras!!



Ali (dark blue) & Ivan (yellow) are our tour guides. They are the nicest guides. :D


Leeches, had defeated all the other horrifying cave/jungle creatures and thus are crowned KING of the sickening objects in that trip!! haha






Wounds! Hahah.. Let me explain why I label ChiYee as leech-attractor. Cuz she had that leech been sucking her blood near her ASS and only found that out when we went back to resort from the jungle!! LOL!


People, work the "National Geographic" way was not easy but IT'S SERIOUSLY EXCITING!