Clarification

Though I've already elucidated this for many times, this is to my new friends.
I'm short-sighted. So I can actually not seeing you clearly when you passby or are nearby me as I don't like putting on glasses. Please don't misunderstand that I'm so arrogant cause not waving at you or not saying hi to you or not responding to you, since I truly cannot recognize you.
55555...

Wednesday, April 29, 2009

One Night In BIG A Karaoke Box~

Huahuahuahua~

Wanted to post this on yesterday, but saya lupa liao!

Very long time no go karaoke, plus recently i've been emo, so went karaoke all of sudden! haha..
A very special thank to the following humans who had been crazy with me all night long. And a very special "hmp!" to esther loo yue chen who put aeroplane! -.-

A picture worths thousand words, so these worth a few thousand words? haha -.-







I wanna go sing k again! Maybe this friday? Since it's labour's day. hehehe..

Ok lar i wanna go sleep liao lar and it's 4.13am now and 2mr i still need to work and go badminton in the evening!

zzz zz z zz zzz......

Monday, April 27, 2009

Sushi Made Of Sweet ^^

Deng deng deng deng~~~













People, sushi de tsu neh~ @v@

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

I AM GOING TO KILL MYSELF

...if i'm crazy.. hahaha.. but i am not! hahaha.. too bad?

hahaha.. i'm stressed.. but i like it.. stress grows me up faster.. but why it doesnt grow my height together? hahahha... wtf!

and and and, my mind just flash of someone, he's mr quah ching liang, this is a fucking retarded bastard puki! haha.. i like him so fucking much.. cheers! @v@

full stop.

Thursday, April 9, 2009

Borderless Live Music Beach Party 2009



About Us

In the year 2008, Malaysia Music Source Entertainment (non-profit organization) has succesfully organized their first music beach party, Borderless Live Music Beach Party involving performers and artists around the Asia region at Redang Island, Malaysia. We will like to take this opportunity to thank all the overseas and local performers/ artists including: Xuan and 捌伍起义 from Hong Kong ; SoftLipa and Delafat from Taiwan; ManHanD, dayDREAM, Nao etc from Malaysia; who didnt mind to join us at their own expenses.

This party is a 3days 2 nights event with unlimited fun and exposure to the nature's beauty also music. During the day, participants got the chance to enjoy the breeze of the ocean and a variety of beach activities, although some prefer to just laze around until the night. When the sun goes down, the music party begins. Different genres of music were performed that night including Hip Hop, Rock, J-Rock, Pop, Unplugged, Instrumental and also DJ spinning later in the night.

The 2nd beach party “2009 Borderless Live Music Beach Party” is now open for registration. For those who are interested, doesn't matter if you're musicians, or music lovers and doesn't matter where you're from, please don't hesitate to enquire or register from xywj.pixnet.net/blog

The first Borderless Live Music Beach Party was held in 5th - 7th September 2008. Music Source Entertainment (non-profit organization) would like to thank all the support from the participant for making it a success and a wonderful beach party.

This year, the 2nd Borderless Live Music Beach Party will be held on 31st July 2009 til 2nd August 2009 at Redang Pelangi Resort, Redang Island, Malaysia. This event is open for all beach and music lovers or performers. Although this party is mainly based on chinese language music, but we welcome musicians and music lovers who love to exchange music ideas with other musicians.


Details:

1. Open to all musicians or music lovers. Overseas or local.

2. 3 days 2 nights of activities including: Musical Beach Party, Snorkeling, various beach activities.

3. Transport will be provided by organizer (thru and flo coach from Kuala Lumpur to Merang Jeti, Kuala Terrenganu),and also accommodation, food and beverage, insurance, T-shirt.

4. Package Fee: RM500/per pax (Twin Room), RM450/ per pax (3 in a room), RM420/ per pax (4 in a room).

5. Package Fee not including Marine Park’s ticket and snorkeling accessories.

6. Own transportation to Merang Jeti, Kuala Terrenganu will have rebate of RM50.

7. Participants from outside Malaysia will have to provide their own transport to Kuala Lumpur or Merang Jeti,Kuala Terrenganu, Malaysia.

8. Please contact our contact person to enquire about the time and date of arrival to Malaysia and departure from Malaysia before booking your air ticket.

9. Methods of payment: Cash, Cheque, Bank Transfer. (for Malaysians only)

10. Methods of payment: Bank Transfer(for outside Malaysia only) Please contact our contact person for our bank account details.

11. The group will be departing on coach from Amanda Hotel, Petaling Jaya on the 30th July 2009, 10pm to Merang Jeti, Kuala Terrenganu.

12. For those who are driving, please reach Merang Jeti, Kuala Terrenganu on 31st July 2009 before 8.45am.

13. For those who are going by air, please reach Kuala Terrenganu airport before 8.30am. Shuttle will be provided from Kuala Terrenganu airport to Merang Jeti.

14. Registration can be done online at http://xywj.pixnet.net/blog

15. First come first served basis as there limited rooms available.


For those solo artists, bands, groups, rappers who are interested to perform, please contact our contact person Mr Danny (012-2212649) for more information.

Source
=====================================================================================

I wish I could go!! But my former band was dismissed! And I'm old already!!!
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555555

Thank You

i wanna do something, something else, something different, something..

i am happie~